Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SHEIKHUPUR BUDAUN UP - 243601

केन्द्रीय विद्यालय शेखूपुर, बदायूँ उ0प्र0 - 243601

All the staff members are requested to hold the additional responsibilities for the upkeep of vidyalaya. Its daily maintenance and supervision will be managed through your skillful thoughts and deeds.

Date:-15/04/2019

 

List of committees-2019-20

S

S.

N.

COMMITTEES

NAME OF THE TEACHERS

Secondary / Sr.  Secondary / Primary

1.

ADMISSION

Mr. D. K. Sinha PGT Geography I/C

Mr. Krishan Kant PGT CS

Mr. B. K. Singh TGT PHE

MrsArchanaKumari PRT

Mr. MohitAnand PRT

2.

TIME TABLE , LEAVE ARRANGEMENT, BELL TIMINGS&CORRIDOR DUTY

Mr.Rajpal Shrivastava PGT Economics I/C

Mr. ShiveshShrivastavaPGT Maths

Mr. P. K. Singh TGT Maths

Mr.Suraj PRT

Ms.PriyankaSharma PRT

3.

EXAMINATION COMMITTEES

 

a.

CBSE

Mr. MohitDwivediPGT Physics I/C

Mr. BhanuPandey TGT Maths

b.

HOME

Mr. Kamal Kumar CBSE Exam I/C

Mr. D. K. SinhaPGT Geography

Mr. V. Dayal TGT S.St

Mrs. Archana TGT Eng

Smt.ArchanaKumari PRT

Ms. Monika PRT

c.

NIOS

Mr. V. Dayal TGT S.St I/C

Mr. SuryamaniDiwakar PGT History

Mr. D. K. Sinha PGT Geogreaphy

Mr. Shivesh Shrivastava PGT Maths

TGT Science

PRT-2

4.

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

Smt. Pratibha Saxena PGT Biology I/C

Mr. Kamal Kumar PGT Commerce

Mr. D. K.Sinha PGT Geography

Mr.B.K.Singh TGT PHE

Mr.M.A.Khan Lib  I/C

5.

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

Mrs. SangeetaSaxena PGT Hindi  I/C

Ms. Gauri Dixit PGT English

Mr. Jain Prakash TGT Hindi

 

Mrs. MamtaAgrwal TGT English

Ms. Monika GoyalPRT

Mrs.ArchanaKumari PRT

Mr.MohitAnandPRT

a.

CCA & MORNING ASSEMBLY COORDINATOR

Mrs. SangeetaSaxena PGT Hindi  I/C

Mrs. Gauri Dixit PGT English

Mr. B. K. Singh TGT PHE

Mr. R. K. Chaubey

Mr. Mohit Anand

Ms. Monika Goyal

b.

SCHOLARSHIP

Mr. Suryamani Diwakar I/C

Mrs. Mamta Agrwal

c.

GREEN SCHOOL INITIATIVES (IGBC)

Mrs. Pratibha Saxena PGT BIO I/C

Mrs.KarishmaChandel PRT

Mr.Sandeep Kumar PRT

6.

ACADEMIC COORDINATOR & SUBJECT CONVENORS

Mr. Kamal Kumar I/C

Mrs. SangeetaSaxena PGT Hindi

Mrs. Gauri Dixit PGT English

Mr. Suresh Pal Singh Jayas PGT  Chemistry

Mr. ShiveshShrivastavaPGT Maths

Mr. D. K. Sinha PGT Geography

7.

RTI  INCHARGE

Mr. Rajpal Shrivastava PGT Economics I/C

Mr. Archana TGT English

R K Kaushik SSA

Gulzar Alam JSA

8.

FURNITURE

Mr. M. A. Khan I/C

Sh. V. Dayal TGT SST

Mr.Sandeep Kumar PRT

Mrs.KarishmaChandel PRT

9.

CONTRACTUAL APPOINTMENTS

Mr. Rajpal Shrivastava PGT Economics I/C

Mr. ShiveshShrivastavaPGT Maths

MrsArchanaKumari PRT

10.

DAILY SUPERVISION OF CLEANLINESS

& BHARAT SWACCHTA ABHIYAAN  COMMITTEE

(SANITATION & CLEANLINESS)

Mr. Suresh Pal Singh Jayas I/C

Mrs.Puspha  WET

Mr. Jain Prakash TGT Hindi

Mrs. Gauri Dixit PGT English

Mrs. Mamta Agrwal TGT English

Ms. Monika PRT

Mr. Luqman Ali PRT

Ms Priyanka Sharma PRT

11.

NEWS LETTER ‘CMP’ SCHOOL

Mr. Sandeep Kumar PRT I/C

Mr. MohitAnandPRT

Mrs.KarishmaChandel PRT

12.

MAGAZINE

Mrs. SangeetaSaxena PGT Hindi I/C

Mrs. Gauri Dixit PGT English

TGT Art.

Mr. Jain Prakash TGT Hindi

Mrs. Archana TGT English

Mr. Krishan Kant PGT CS

TGTSanskrit

Mr. B K Singh TGT PHE

Mr. Mohit Anand PRT

Mrs. Karishma Chandel PRT

Ms. Archana KumariPRT

Ms. Karishma Chandel PRT

13.

AEP

Mrs. Pratibha Saxena PGT  Biology  I/C

Mrs. Gauri Dixit PGT English

Mr. M. A. Khan Lib

Smt. Pushpa WET

TGT Science

14.

Awakened citizen program

Mr. Rajpal Shrivastva PGT Economics I/C

All  Teachers who have attended the program

15.

Vidyalaya Garden

Mrs. Pratibha Saxena PGT Biology  I/C

Mr. ShiveshShrivastavaPGT Maths

TGT Science

Mr. Suraj PRT

16.

Children Park

Mrs.ArchanaKumari PRT  I/C

TGT Science

All PRTs

17.

INTEGRITY CLUB

Mr. Suryamani Diwakar I/C

Mr.V. Dayal  TGT S.St

Mr. D. K.Sinha PGT Geography

Mr. Jain Prakash TGT Hindi

18.

GAMES & SPORTS Committee

Mr. B.K.Singh TGT PHE I/C

Mr.RajpalShrivastvaPGT Economics

Mr. Suryamani Diwakar

Mrs. Pushpa WET

Mr. Jain Prakash TGT Hindi

Mr. Mohit Anand PRT

Mr. Suraj PRT

Ms. Monika PRT

Mrs. Archana Kumari PRT

19.

WEBSITE UPDATE (Daily basis)

Mr. Krishan Kant PGT CS I/C

Computer Instructor

20.

P.A.SYSTEM

Mrs. Pushpa WET  I/C

House Masters

Mr. Rajiv Choubey PRT Music

Ms.PriyankaSharma PRT

Mr.MohitAnandPRT

21.

GARDENING & BEAUTIFICATION

Smt.PratibhaSaxenaPGT Biology  I/C

Mrs. Gauri Dixit PGT English

Smt.Pushpa WET

Mr. Shivesh Shrivastava PGT Maths

Ms.MonikaGoyal PRT

Mrs. KarishmaChandelPRT

22.

Discipline Committee

Mr. B. K. Singh TGT PET I/C

Mrs. Sangeeta Saxena PGT Hindi

Mr. Rajpal Shrivastav PGT Economics

Mr. MohitDwivedi PGT Physics

Smt. Pratibha Saxena PGT Biology

Mr. M. A. Khan Lib

Mr. Suryamani Diwakar

Smt.Pushpa WET

Mr.Luqman Ali PRT

Mr. Sandeep PRT

Ms. ArchanaKumariPRT

23.

 

KVS MATHS Olympiad, KVPY

Mr. Shivesh Shrivastava PGT Maths I/C

Mr.Pramod Kumar Singh TGTMaths

Mr. Bhanu Pandey TGT Maths

24.

 

I-IAPT Olympiad

Mr.MohitDwivediPGT Physics I/C

II -Green Olympiad

Mrs.PratibhaSaxenaPGT  Biology I/C

TGT Science

Mrs. Krishma Chandel PRT

Mrs.Archana KumariPRT

25.

Science Exhibition & National Children Science Congress

Mr. Mohit Dwivedi PGT Physics I/C

Mrs. Pratibha Saxena PGT Biology

Mr. Suresh Pal Singh Jayas PGT Chemistry

Mr. Shivesh Shrivastava PGT Maths

Mr. Pramod Kumar Singh TGT Maths

TGT Science

26.

Social Science Exhibition

Mr. Suryamani Diwakar PGT History I/C

Mr. RajpalShrivastav PGT Economics

Mr. D. K. SinhaPGT Geography

Mr. V.Dayal TGT S.St

27.

DRINKING WATER & ELECTRIC MAINTENANCE

Smt. Pushpa  WET  I/C

Mr. Jain Prakash TGT Hindi

Mr. B. K. Singh TGT PHE

TGT Science

Mr.SandeepKumar PRT

Mr. LuqmanAliPRT

28.

VVN

Mr. V.Dayal TGT S.St I/C

Mr. Kamal Kumar PGT Commerce

29.

FIRST AID/MEDICAL ROOM

Smt.PratibhaSaxenaPGT  Biology  I/C

Mr.B.K.Singh TGT PET

Ms.PriyankaSharma PRT

Ms. MonikaGoyal PRT

30.

MEDICAL CHECKUP

Mr. B.K.Singh TGT PET I/C

All Class Teacher

31.

TEACHING AID

Mr. Suryamani Diwakar PGT History I/C

Mr. V.Dayal TGT S.St

Mr. D.K.Sinha  PGT Geography

Mr.Pramod Kumar Singh TGTMaths

32.

BUILDING MAINTENANCE & REPAIR

Mrs. Pushpa  WET  I/C

Mr. Suryamani Diwakar PGT History

Mr.M.A.Khan Lib

Mr. B. K. Singh TGT PHE

Mrs. Mamta Agrwal TGT English

33.

SERVICE MATTERS,

ACCOUNTS/LEDGER MAINTENANCE,

OFFICE CORROSPONDENCE,PAY BILL&CHECKING OF FEE DETAILS

Mr. R. K.Kaushik SSA I/C

Mr. GulzarAlam JSA

Mr.KamalKumar,PGT Commerce

Mr. Krishan Kant PGT CS

Mr. B. K. Singh TGT PET

34.

PRESS NEWS & PUBLISHING OF ADVERTISEMENTS

Mr. Jain Prakash TGT Hindi I/C

Mrs. Archana TGT English

Mrs. Mamta Agrwal TGT English

Mr. GulzarAlam JSA

35.

PHOTOGRAPHY

Mr. Sandeep PRT I/C

Mr. Suraj PRT

Mrs. Pushpa WET

36.

Staff room Maintenance & Cleanliness

 

a.

Secondary

Mr. Pramod Kumar Singh TGT Maths  I/C

TGT Sanskrit

TGT Art

Yoga Teacher

b.

Primary

Ms. Priyanka Sharma PRT I/C

Mr. LuqmanAliPRT

37.

Sexual Harassment & Internal Complaint Committee

Mrs. Sangeeta Saxena PGT Hindi I/C

Smt. Pratibha Saxena, PGT  Biology

Mr. Archana TGT English

Mrs. Archana Kumari PRT

Ms. Monika Goyal PRT

38.

NATURE CLUB

Smt. Pratibha Saxena PGT  Biology  I/C

TGT Science

TGT Art

Mrs. Karishma Cahndel PRT

Mr.Suraj PRT

39.

ADVENTURE CLUB &n Excursion

Mr. Archana TGT English I/C

Mr. Suryamani Diwakar PGT History

Mr. Jain Prakash TGT Hindi

Mrs. Pushpa WET

Ms. Monika Goyal PRT

Mr. Sandeep Kumar PRT

TGT Art

Sh. B. K. Singh TGT PET

Sh. Rajiv Choubey PRT Music

Mr.M.A.Khan Lib

40.

Local Purchase Committee

Mr. Mohit Dwivedi PGT Physics I/C

Mrs. Sangeeta Saxena PGT Hindi

Mr. D. K. Sinha  PGT Geography

Mrs. Pushpa WET

Mr. V.Dayal TGT S.St

Mr. Luqman Ali PRT

Mrs.ArchanaKumari PRT

41.

Parent Teacher Meeting

Mr. Rajpal Shrivastava PGT Economics  I/C & H.M.

All Teacher

42.

Library Committee

Mr.M. A. Khan Lib Secretary I/C

Mrs. Sangeeta Saxena PGT Hindi

Ms. Gauri Dixit PGT English

Mrs. Mamta Agrwal TGT English

TGT Sanskrit

Mr. Mohit Anand PRT

43.

Student Council

Mrs. Sangeeta Saxena PGT Hindi I/C

Ms. Gauri Dixit PGT English

Mr. MohitDwivediPGT Physics

44.

CMP Room

H. M. I/C

Ms. Monika Goyal PRT

Mrs. Archana Kumari

Ms. Priyanka Sharma PRT

45.

Computer Lab

I/C

Mr.Krishan Kant PGT CS I/C

I, II

Mr.Krishan Kant  PGT CS

E-Class Room

Computer Instructor

46.

Scout/Guides

Mr. Rajpal Shrivastava PGT Economics I/C

Ms. Priyanka Sharma PRT

47.

UBI PORTAL

Mr.Krishan Kant  PGT CS I/C

Mr. Suraj PRT

48.

Shaala Darpan

Mr. Krishan Kant  PGT Computer I/C

Computer Instructor

Mr. Shivesh shrivastava PGT Maths

All Class Teacher/Coclass Teacher

49.

Vidyalaya Canteen

Mr. Rajpal Shrivastava PGT Economics I/C

Ms. Gauri Dixit PGT English

Mrs. Archana TGT English

Mr. B.K.Singh TGT PHE

Mr. Luqman Ali PRT

50.

 

Parents Teacher Association

Mr. MohitDwivediPGT Physics I/C

Mrs. Sangeeta Saxena PGT Hindi

Mr. Kamal Kumar PGT Comm.

Mr. Rajpal Shrivastava PGT Economics

51.

 

Disaster Management Committee

Mr. Suryamani Diwakar PGT History I/C

Mr. D. K. Sinha PGT Geography

Mr. Rajpal Shrivastava PGT Economics

Mr. V. Dayal TGT S.St

Mr. B.K.Singh TGT PHE

52.

 

Minutes of Staff  Meetings

Mr. Jain Prakash TGT Hindi I/C

Mrs. Archana TGT English

53.

 

Swasth Bharat  Swasth  Bacchey (SBSB)

Mr. B.K.Singh TGT PHE I/C

Mr. Rajpal Shrivastava PGT Economics

Mr. Suryamani Diwakar PGT History

Mrs. Pushpa WET

Mr. Mohit Anand PRT

Mrs. Archana Kumari PRT

Mrs. Monika PRT

54.

 

Raj Bhasha

Mrs. Sangeeta Saxena PGT Hindi I/C

Mrs. Gauri Dixit PGT English

Mr. Krishan Kant PGT CS

Mr. Jain Prakash TGT Hindi

Mr. Gulzar Alam JSA

55.

 

Roots To Roots

Mr Rajeev Chaubey I/C

Mrs. Pushpa WET

Mr. Krishma PRT

56.

 

SLATE, PISA & Back to Back / B2B

Mrs. Gauri Dixit PGT English I/C

Mr. Shivesh shrivastava PGT Maths

Mrs. Archana TGT English

Mrs. Mamta Agrwal TGT English

Mr. P. K. Singh TGT Maths

Mr. Bhanu Pandey TGT Maths

TGT Science

Mr. Krishan Kant PGT CS

57.

 

House Masters

S: Mr. Suresh Pal Singh Jayas

T: Mr. Rajpal Shrivastava PGT Economics

A: Smt. Pratibha Saxena, PGT  Biology

R: Mr. Suryamani Diwakar PGT History